Get started7 Pavillion View is a four-bedroom detached house in Scholes, Cleckheaton, Cleckheaton (BD19 6NL). It has a recorded floor area of 126 m² (around 1356 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2013) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from June 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Across 2013–2023, sale prices here grew 0.3% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£246/sq ft) was about 24.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £334,000 in February 2023.
7 Pavillion View's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Jun 2023
7 Pavillion View valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£362,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.3% per year over 10 years.
£334,000
Growth on file: 0.3% per year over 10 years.
Price per m² for 7 Pavillion View runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,651
Street avg £2,205
Floor Area
126 m²
Street avg 127 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Scholes Lane Hillcrest Mount — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

3 February 2023Most recent
£334,000
+3.1%over 9 years28 June 2013
£323,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD19 6NL: £265,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 10 years
BD19 6NG
Closest school
0.7 km
Scholes Village Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.3dB