Get started1 Highmoor Court is a detached house in Cleckheaton (BD19 6PW). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft). The latest certificate (May 2018) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Today's modelled estimate of £343,000 is 37.2% above the 2018 sale price. Most recent transfer: May 2018 at £249,995.
1 Highmoor Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£343,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£249,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 1 Highmoor Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,451
Street avg £2,658
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 97 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Scholes Lane The Copse — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

25 May 2018Most recent
£249,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD19 6PW: £256,450 (2018–2015).
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 8 years
BD19 6NB
Closest school
1.0 km
Scholes Village Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.0dB