Get started11 Clarence Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Cleckheaton (BD19 5HJ). It has a recorded floor area of 40 m² (around 432 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2010) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from October 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £148,000 sits 79.4% above the 2012 sale of £82,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£191/sq ft) was about 21.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 40 m² it sits well below the postcode median (73 m² across 36 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 14 years since the last transfer (March 2012).
11 Clarence Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Oct 2020
11 Clarence Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£148,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£82,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 11 Clarence Street runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,056
Street avg £2,071
Floor Area
40 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Quaker Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

30 March 2012Most recent
£82,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD19 5HJ: £154,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
BD19 5DD
Closest school
0.5 km
Heaton Avenue, A Share Primary Academy. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB