Get started7 Crosley View is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bingley (BD16 4QZ). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2018) shows an E (score 52), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 3-band jump.
Today's modelled estimate of £219,000 sits 73.5% above the 2018 sale of £126,250. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2018. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 87% of similar EPCs). Last sold in April 2018, so it's been off the market for around 8 years.
7 Crosley View's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Construction of a two storey extension over an existing driveway to the side and a single storey extension to the rear
7 Crosley View valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£219,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£126,250
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
7 Crosley View is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,468
Street avg £2,140
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

17 April 2018Most recent
£126,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD16 4QZ: £225,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
6.2 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
BD16 4BN
Gloucester Rd Kent Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Beckfoot School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB