Get started7 Bewick Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Bingley (BD16 3QE). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1258 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 117 m² it's 15.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (101 m² median across 43 EPCs). Last changed hands 9 years ago, in June 2017. Across 2006–2017, sale prices here grew -0.1% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £389,000 is 36.5% above the 2017 sale price.
7 Bewick Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Jul 2021
7 Bewick Drive's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£389,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.1% per year over 11 years.
£285,000
Growth on file: -0.1% per year over 11 years.
7 Bewick Drive outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,438
Street avg £2,552
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Otley Road Beech Grove — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

23 June 2017Most recent
£285,000
+14.0%over 5 years14 October 2011
£250,000
-13.2%over 5 years28 July 2006
£288,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD16 3QE: £290,000 (2025–2025).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
BD16 3DU
Closest school
0.4 km
Eldwick Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.