Get started1 Studdley Crescent is a property in Gilstead, Bingley, Bingley (BD16 3NF). It has council tax band C.
It hasn't traded since June 2002, a hold of 24 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2005.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Construction of garage to side of dwelling
£95,000
Growth on file: 12.4% per year over 2 years.
7 June 2002Most recent
£95,000
+30.2%over 2 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Gilstead Lane Primrose Ln — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

2 March 2000
£72,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD16 3NF: £215,000 (2021–2018).
BD16 3NL
Closest school
0.4 km
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, A Voluntary Academy. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.