Get started6 Studdley Crescent is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Gilstead, Bingley, Bingley (BD16 3NF). It has a recorded floor area of 40 m² (around 426 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2010) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from November 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £252,000 is 22.9% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£481/sq ft) was about 128.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 40 m² it sits well below the postcode median (80 m² across 7 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Sold June 2018 for £205,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
6 Studdley Crescent's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Nov 2020
6 Studdley Crescent has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£252,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 22 years.
£205,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 22 years.
On price per m², 6 Studdley Crescent stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,174
Street avg £2,877
Floor Area
40 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Gilstead Lane Primrose Ln — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

29 June 2018Most recent
£205,000
+12.6%over 6 years29 July 2011
£182,000
+40.0%over 8 years27 June 2003
£130,000
+118.5%over 7 years26 April 1996
£59,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD16 3NF: £215,000 (2021–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
BD16 3HT
Closest school
0.4 km
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, A Voluntary Academy. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.