Get startedGreen Roofs is a two-bedroom property in Cottingley Bridge, Bingley, Bingley (BD16 1NB). It has council tax band D.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £260,000 in January 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£260,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 25 years.
22 January 2021Most recent
£260,000
+110.5%over 18 yearsCrime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Ghyll Wood Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

23 December 2002
£123,500
+17.6%over 1 year20 September 2001
£105,000
+33.8%over 5 years26 April 1996
£78,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD16 1NB: £236,000 (2025–2021).
2 Bridge Cottages Bradford Road Cottingley Bridge Bingley
Sold Jan 2025
Ghyllwood Bradford Road Cottingley Bridge Bingley
Sold Jun 2023
The Bungalow Bradford Road Cottingley Bridge Bingley
Sold Oct 2021
1 Bridge Cottages Bradford Road Cottingley Bridge Bingley
Sold Mar 2021
2 Cottingley Bridge House Bradford Road Cottingley Bridge Bingley
Sold Feb 2021
BD16 1HU
Closest school
0.5 km
Beckfoot School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.