Get started15 Harbeck Drive is a semi-detached house in Harden, Bingley, Bingley (BD16 1JG). It has a recorded floor area of 136 m² (around 1464 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2013) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in March 2013 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The latest certificate is from May 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 27 years, with the last transfer in September 1999. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £315,000 sits 262.3% above the 1999 sale of £86,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£59/sq ft) was about 66.5% below the postcode norm. 5 planning records sit against the property, 4 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, a conservatory and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
15 Harbeck Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 May 2023
15 Harbeck Drive has been extended on multiple sides of the property across separate planning applications.
15 Harbeck Drive's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1999).
£315,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£86,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 15 Harbeck Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£639
Street avg £2,224
Floor Area
136 m²
Street avg 192 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Extension: Single storey
Construction of single storey extension to replace existing conservatory
Extension: Single storey · Side of property
Construction of first floor side extension and dormer window
3 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
24 September 1999Most recent
£86,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD16 1JG: £367,000 (2021–2015).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 7.6 t/year
BD16 1NB
Wilsden Rd Goit Stock Terrace — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Harden Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB