Get started47 Allen Croft is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Birkenshaw, Bradford, Bradford (BD11 2AB). It has a recorded floor area of 47 m² (around 510 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2009) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from January 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £127,000 is 43.5% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£173/sq ft) was about 36.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £88,500 in August 2020. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 82% of similar EPCs).
47 Allen Croft's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Jan 2019
47 Allen Croft has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£127,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 22 years.
£88,500
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 22 years.
EPC Rating for 47 Allen Croft runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,867
Street avg £1,700
Floor Area
47 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

10 August 2020Most recent
£88,500
+7.3%over 9 years19 November 2010
£82,500
+9.3%over 6 years10 June 2004
£75,500
+98.7%over 5 years8 January 1999
£38,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD11 2AB: £128,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
BD11 2AG
Bradford Road Park View — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Birkenshaw Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.