Get started19 Adwalton Green is a detached house in Drighlington, Bradford, Bradford (BD11 1BT). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1029 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 18 years, with the last transfer in January 2008. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Today's modelled estimate of £324,000 is 36.7% above the 2008 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£230/sq ft) was about 20.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
19 Adwalton Green's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Mar 2020
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£324,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£237,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 19 Adwalton Green runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,480
Street avg £2,700
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 108 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

24 January 2008Most recent
£237,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD11 1BT: £370,000 (2025–2022).
17 Adwalton Green Drighlington Bradford
Sold Sept 2025
18 Adwalton Green Drighlington Bradford
Sold Aug 2025
2 Adwalton Green Drighlington Bradford
Sold Dec 2023
4 Adwalton Green Drighlington Bradford
Sold Sept 2023
21 Adwalton Green Drighlington Bradford
Sold Nov 2022
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
Station Road West St — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Drighlington Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.9dB