Get started1 Acer Mount is a detached house in Drighlington, Bradford, Bradford (BD11 1FG). It has a recorded floor area of 118 m² (around 1270 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (November 2022) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Today's modelled estimate of £384,000 is 10.7% above the 2022 sale price. Most recent transfer: November 2022 at £346,995. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£384,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£346,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.9dB

30 November 2022Most recent
£346,995
Median price across the last 2 sales in BD11 1FG: £350,995 (2022–2022).
BD11 1LR
King St Spring Gardens — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Drighlington Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell