Get started18 Adwalton Green is a three-bedroom detached house in Drighlington, Bradford, Bradford (BD11 1BT). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2015) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from November 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 5.4% per year against 0.2% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£435/sq ft) was about 127.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold August 2025 for £370,000. At 79 m² it's 28.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (110 m² median across 13 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Nov 2025
18 Adwalton Green has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£373,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 27 years.
£370,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 27 years.
Price per m² for 18 Adwalton Green runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,684
Street avg £2,530
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

29 August 2025Most recent
£370,000
+45.7%over 8 years4 May 2017
£254,000
+5.8%over 12 months12 May 2016
£240,000
+17.1%over 12 years7 May 2004
£205,000
+133.1%over 5 years28 July 1998
£87,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD11 1BT: £286,200 (2025–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
BD11 1BT
Station Road West St — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Drighlington Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.