Get started4 Adwalton Green is a three-bedroom detached house in Drighlington, Bradford, Bradford (BD11 1BT). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2023) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£261/sq ft) was about 35.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2023. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Sold September 2023 for £286,200.
4 Adwalton Green has an approved single-storey side extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Side of property
First foor side extension
Price for 4 Adwalton Green has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£311,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 26 years.
£286,200
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 26 years.
On co₂ emissions, 4 Adwalton Green stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,806
Street avg £2,674
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 108 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

6 September 2023Most recent
£286,200
+308.9%over 25 years15 September 1997
£70,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD11 1BT: £370,000 (2025–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
BD11 1BT
Station Road West St — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Drighlington Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.