Get started15 Hodgson Lane is an end-of-terrace house in Drighlington, Bradford, Bradford (BD11 1BJ). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 815 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2009) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from April 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since May 2009, a hold of 17 years that's notably long for the area. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Today's modelled estimate of £169,000 sits 69% above the 2009 sale of £100,000. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 87% of similar EPCs).
15 Hodgson Lane's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Apr 2019
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£169,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£100,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
15 Hodgson Lane outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,321
Street avg £1,858
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

8 May 2009Most recent
£100,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD11 1BJ: £193,000 (2023–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
Hodgson Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Drighlington Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.6dB