Get started302 Whitehall Road is a three-bedroom detached house in Drighlington, Bradford, Bradford (BD11 1BD). It has a recorded floor area of 121 m² (around 1304 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2009) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from March 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory and outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 9.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £379,000 sits 51.6% above the 2012 sale of £249,999. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£192/sq ft) was about 24.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 121 m² the property is well over the postcode median (83 m² across 16 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 14 years since the last transfer (June 2012). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
302 Whitehall Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Mar 2019
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£379,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.3% per year over 12 years.
£249,999
Growth on file: 9.3% per year over 12 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 302 Whitehall Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,063
Street avg £1,911
Floor Area
121 m²
Street avg 111 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.7dB

22 June 2012Most recent
£249,999
+29.5%over 8 years5 December 2003
£193,000
+80.4%over 3 years9 August 2000
£107,000
+28.9%11 February 2000
£83,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD11 1BD: £169,950 (2024–2019).
336 Whitehall Road Drighlington Bradford
Sold Jan 2024
Hodgson Lane Farm Whitehall Road Drighlington Bradford
Sold Sept 2023
314 Whitehall Road Drighlington Bradford
Sold Feb 2023
340 Whitehall Road Drighlington Bradford
Sold Jun 2020
324 Whitehall Road Drighlington Bradford
Sold Nov 2019
CO₂ Emissions
6.0 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
BD11 1BT
Hodgson Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Drighlington Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.