Get started314 Whitehall Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Drighlington, Bradford, Bradford (BD11 1BD). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2017) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). Other recorded features include notable views and a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£277/sq ft) was about 80.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: February 2023 at £253,000.
314 Whitehall Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£271,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 26 years.
£253,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 26 years.
On price per m², 314 Whitehall Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,976
Street avg £1,835
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 113 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.7dB

16 February 2023Most recent
£253,000
+110.8%over 17 years27 May 2005
£120,000
+175.9%over 8 years29 November 1996
£43,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD11 1BD: £155,000 (2024–2019).
336 Whitehall Road Drighlington Bradford
Sold Jan 2024
Hodgson Lane Farm Whitehall Road Drighlington Bradford
Sold Sept 2023
340 Whitehall Road Drighlington Bradford
Sold Jun 2020
324 Whitehall Road Drighlington Bradford
Sold Nov 2019
330 Whitehall Road Drighlington Bradford
Sold May 2019
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
BD11 1BT
Hodgson Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Drighlington Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.