Get started3 Farriers Court is a property in Drighlington, Bradford, Bradford (BD11 1AG). It has council tax band E.
It hasn't traded since March 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
3 Farriers Court changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£209,950
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 1 year.
31 March 2004Most recent
£209,950
+5.5%over 11 monthsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

1 May 2003
£199,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD11 1AG: £120,000 (2023–2021).
Crossroads — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Drighlington Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.