Get started7 Farriers Court is a four-bedroom detached house in Drighlington, Bradford, Bradford (BD11 1AG). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1227 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The property has an EV charger on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (February 2017) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 3.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £469,000 is 14.4% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£334/sq ft) was about 76% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 114 m² the property is well over the postcode median (51 m² across 12 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold July 2023 for £410,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2024. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
7 Farriers Court has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension.
Latest sale on 7 Farriers Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£469,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.5% per year over 20 years.
£410,000
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 20 years.
7 Farriers Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,596
Street avg £2,007
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 122 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

7 July 2023Most recent
£410,000
+33.1%over 5 years29 September 2017
£308,000
+14.7%over 10 years2 November 2006
£268,500
+30.3%over 3 years17 April 2003
£206,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD11 1AG: £119,000 (2023–2018).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
BD11 1EE
Crossroads — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Drighlington Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.