Get started12 Farriers Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Drighlington, Bradford, Bradford (BD11 1AG). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. At 51 m² this is the 6th smallest of 13 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 43–138 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (June 2020) shows a C (score 74). Earlier certificates rated it B (July 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 0.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £133,000 is 33.1% above the 2021 sale price. Last sale on file: £99,950 in April 2021. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
12 Farriers Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£133,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.6% per year over 18 years.
£99,950
Growth on file: 0.6% per year over 18 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 12 Farriers Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,960
Street avg £2,247
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 48 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 April 2021Most recent
£99,950
-2.5%over 11 years30 April 2010
£102,500
-9.7%over 4 years28 April 2006
£113,500
-8.5%over 1 year7 January 2005
£124,000
+37.8%over 1 year19 June 2003
£90,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD11 1AG: £120,000 (2023–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
BD11 1DA
Crossroads — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Drighlington Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.