Get started15 Lower House Green is a four-bedroom detached house in Lumb, Rossendale, Rossendale (BB4 9UH). It has a recorded floor area of 131 m² (around 1410 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. Other recorded features include a conservatory and a basement. Period features are noted in the property record. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (August 2024) shows a C (score 71).
Untraded for 24 years, with the last transfer in February 2002. Today's modelled estimate of £317,000 sits 207.8% above the 2002 sale of £103,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£73/sq ft) was about 29.6% below the postcode norm.
15 Lower House Green's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2002).
£317,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£103,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 15 Lower House Green stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£786
Street avg £1,313
Floor Area
131 m²
Street avg 133 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
2/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.4dB

25 February 2002Most recent
£103,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB4 9UH: £230,000 (2022–2017).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
BB4 9PA
Lower House Green — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Water Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB