Get started16 Hapton Way is a property in Loveclough, Rossendale, Rossendale (BB4 8QG). It has council tax band E.
It hasn't traded since May 2003, a hold of 23 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Rossendale HPI: 11.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2025. Past consents include an extension and partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
£154,950
Growth on file: 11.5% per year over 4 years.
30 May 2003Most recent
£154,950
+47.6%over 3 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
2/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

Extension: Rear of property
HOUSEHOLDER Two storey rear extension following demolition of existing conservatory.
29 October 1999
£104,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB4 8QG: £362,500 (2025–2022).
BB4 8AG
Greenfold Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Crawshawbooth Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB