Get started2 Loveclough Park is a five-bedroom detached house in Loveclough, Rossendale, Rossendale (BB4 8QA). It has a recorded floor area of 160 m² (around 1721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rossendale HPI: 0.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £463,000 sits 56.9% above the 2012 sale of £295,000. Last sold in April 2012, so it's been off the market for around 14 years.
2 Loveclough Park's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Mar 2021
2 Loveclough Park valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£463,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.6% per year over 8 years.
£295,000
Growth on file: 0.6% per year over 8 years.
2 Loveclough Park is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,845
Street avg £2,364
Floor Area
160 m²
Street avg 154 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
2/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.3dB

20 April 2012Most recent
£295,000
+5.4%over 8 years20 November 2003
£279,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB4 8QA: £455,000 (2024–2021).
26 Loveclough Park Loveclough Rossendale
Sold Dec 2024
7 Loveclough Park Loveclough Rossendale
Sold Oct 2022
22 Loveclough Park Loveclough Rossendale
Sold Dec 2021
28 Loveclough Park Loveclough Rossendale
Sold Nov 2021
5 Loveclough Park Loveclough Rossendale
Sold Jun 2021
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
BB4 8DU
Commercial Street — bus stop.
Closest school
1.4 km
Crawshawbooth Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.