Get started2 Bankside Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Loveclough, Rossendale, Rossendale (BB4 8FJ). It has a recorded floor area of 116 m² (around 1252 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rossendale HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £298,000 sits 74.2% above the 2012 sale of £171,050. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£137/sq ft) was about 26.9% below the postcode norm. 14 years since the last transfer (June 2012).
2 Bankside Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Jul 2021
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£298,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 10 years.
£171,050
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 10 years.
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
2/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

29 June 2012Most recent
£171,050
+101.2%over 10 years7 June 2002
£84,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB4 8FJ: £163,500 (2016–2007).
BB4 8PR
Greenfold Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Crawshawbooth Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB