Get started4 Bankside Close is a property in Loveclough, Rossendale, Rossendale (BB4 8FJ). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in September 2003. Sale prices here have outpaced Rossendale HPI: 40.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
4 Bankside Close changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£109,500
Growth on file: 40.8% per year over 1 year.
3 September 2003Most recent
£109,500
+44.1%over 1 yearReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
2/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

9 August 2002
£75,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB4 8FJ: £171,050 (2016–2007).
Greenfold Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Crawshawbooth Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB