Get started4 Meadows Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Loveclough, Rossendale, Rossendale (BB4 8FF). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2016) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since November 2009. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rossendale HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £367,000 is 43.9% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£239/sq ft) was about 61% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £255,000 in November 2018.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 4 Meadows Drive was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£367,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 17 years.
£255,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 17 years.
4 Meadows Drive outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,576
Street avg £1,710
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
2/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
9 November 2018Most recent
£255,000
+34.2%over 8 years25 June 2010
£190,000
+81.0%over 8 years19 December 2001
£104,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB4 8FF: £212,000 (2016–2012).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.5 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
BB4 8PR
Greenfold Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Crawshawbooth Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.