Get started15 Meadows Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Loveclough, Rossendale, Rossendale (BB4 8FF). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2016) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 5 certificates since May 2014. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rossendale HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £342,000 sits 79.5% above the 2016 sale of £190,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£186/sq ft) was about 24% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in June 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
15 Meadows Drive's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2002).
£342,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 14 years.
£190,500
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 14 years.
15 Meadows Drive is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,005
Street avg £1,782
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 111 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
2/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
Hot water efficiency decreased
Hot water efficiency improved
Window efficiency improved
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
13 June 2016Most recent
£190,500
+98.4%over 14 years26 April 2002
£95,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB4 8FF: £217,500 (2018–2012).
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
BB4 8SR
Greenfold Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Crawshawbooth Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB