Get started24 Hollingreave Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Rawtenstall, Rossendale, Rossendale (BB4 8EP). It has a recorded floor area of 150 m² (around 1615 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (December 2021) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rossendale HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £569,000 is 17.3% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£300/sq ft) was about 75.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £485,000 in March 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£569,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 17 years.
£485,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 17 years.
On price per m², 24 Hollingreave Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,233
Street avg £2,029
Floor Area
150 m²
Street avg 163 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
2/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

15 March 2022Most recent
£485,000
+83.0%over 17 years4 March 2005
£265,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB4 8EP: £375,000 (2022–2016).
8 Hollingreave Drive Rawtenstall Rossendale
Sold Jun 2022
12 Hollingreave Drive Rawtenstall Rossendale
Sold Mar 2021
2 Hollingreave Drive Rawtenstall Rossendale
Sold Apr 2019
20 Hollingreave Drive Rawtenstall Rossendale
Sold Nov 2016
3 Hollingreave Drive Rawtenstall Rossendale
Sold Oct 2015
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 7.4 t/year
BB4 8DU
Lime Tree Grove — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Rawtenstall St Paul's Church of England Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.