Get started15 Hollinview Close is a detached house in Rawtenstall, Rossendale, Rossendale (BB4 8DQ). It has a recorded floor area of 151 m² (around 1625 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2016) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from March 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 24 years, with the last transfer in May 2002. Today's modelled estimate of £465,000 sits 148.7% above the 2002 sale of £186,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£115/sq ft) was about 35.3% below the postcode norm.
15 Hollinview Close's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Mar 2026
15 Hollinview Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£465,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£186,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On habitable rooms, 15 Hollinview Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,238
Street avg £2,236
Floor Area
151 m²
Street avg 154 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
2/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

10 May 2002Most recent
£186,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB4 8DQ: £425,000 (2025–2018).
17 Hollinview Close Rawtenstall Rossendale
Sold Mar 2025
7 Hollinview Close Rawtenstall Rossendale
Sold Mar 2023
8 Hollinview Close Rawtenstall Rossendale
Sold Oct 2022
6 Hollinview Close Rawtenstall Rossendale
Sold Jul 2019
19 Hollinview Close Rawtenstall Rossendale
Sold Oct 2018
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.4 t/year
Street avg 6.6 t/year
BB4 8DU
Lime Tree Grove — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Rawtenstall St Paul's Church of England Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB