Get started6 Hollinview Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Rawtenstall, Rossendale, Rossendale (BB4 8DQ). It has a recorded floor area of 150 m² (around 1615 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (December 2018) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced Rossendale HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £504,000 is 32.6% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£235/sq ft) was about 34.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 73% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £380,000 in July 2019.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£504,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 18 years.
£380,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 18 years.
Habitable Rooms for 6 Hollinview Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,533
Street avg £2,143
Floor Area
150 m²
Street avg 154 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
2/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

12 July 2019Most recent
£380,000
+121.6%over 17 years27 July 2001
£171,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB4 8DQ: £425,000 (2025–2018).
17 Hollinview Close Rawtenstall Rossendale
Sold Mar 2025
7 Hollinview Close Rawtenstall Rossendale
Sold Mar 2023
8 Hollinview Close Rawtenstall Rossendale
Sold Oct 2022
19 Hollinview Close Rawtenstall Rossendale
Sold Oct 2018
11 Hollinview Close Rawtenstall Rossendale
Sold Jan 2018
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 6.8 t/year
BB4 8DU
Lime Tree Grove — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Rawtenstall St Paul's Church of England Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.