Get started21 Hollinwood Drive is a property in Rawtenstall, Rossendale, Rossendale (BB4 8DE). It has council tax band E.
It hasn't traded since September 2002, a hold of 24 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Rossendale HPI: 18.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£218,200
Growth on file: 18.2% per year over 2 years.
27 September 2002Most recent
£218,200
+48.5%over 2 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
2/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.1dB

18 May 2000
£146,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB4 8DE: £392,500 (2025–2019).
8 Hollinwood Drive Rawtenstall Rossendale
Sold Aug 2025
16 Hollinwood Drive Rawtenstall Rossendale
Sold May 2025
9 Hollinwood Drive Rawtenstall Rossendale
Sold Aug 2024
15 Hollinwood Drive Rawtenstall Rossendale
Sold Sept 2022
6 Hollinwood Drive Rawtenstall Rossendale
Sold Aug 2019
Thorn Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Rawtenstall St Paul's Church of England Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.