Get started15 Hollinwood Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Rawtenstall, Rossendale, Rossendale (BB4 8DE). It has a recorded floor area of 138 m² (around 1485 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2022) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in July 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rossendale HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £443,000 is 18.1% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£252/sq ft) was about 63.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £375,000 in September 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£443,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 22 years.
£375,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 22 years.
15 Hollinwood Drive outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,717
Street avg £2,059
Floor Area
138 m²
Street avg 142 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
2/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 September 2022Most recent
£375,000
+36.4%over 12 years23 July 2010
£275,000
+14.6%over 6 years8 May 2004
£240,000
+55.9%over 3 years29 September 2000
£153,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB4 8DE: £392,500 (2025–2018).
8 Hollinwood Drive Rawtenstall Rossendale
Sold Aug 2025
16 Hollinwood Drive Rawtenstall Rossendale
Sold May 2025
9 Hollinwood Drive Rawtenstall Rossendale
Sold Aug 2024
6 Hollinwood Drive Rawtenstall Rossendale
Sold Aug 2019
17 Hollinwood Drive Rawtenstall Rossendale
Sold Sept 2018
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
BB4 8DU
Thorn Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Rawtenstall St Paul's Church of England Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.