Get started675 Burnley Road is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Rossendale (BB4 8AN). It has a recorded floor area of 143 m² (around 1539 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2017) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). Period features are noted in the property record.
At 143 m² the property is well over the postcode median (97 m² across 26 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £216,000 sits 62.4% above the 2017 sale of £133,000. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in August 2017.
675 Burnley Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
675 Burnley Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£216,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£133,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On habitable rooms, 675 Burnley Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£930
Street avg £1,286
Floor Area
143 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
2/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

14 August 2017Most recent
£133,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB4 8AN: £110,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
8.6 t/year
Street avg 6.8 t/year
BB4 8FB
Primary School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Crawshawbooth Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB