Get started3 Beaumaris Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Haslingden, Rossendale, Rossendale (BB4 6TJ). It has a recorded floor area of 121 m² (around 1302 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2009) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from October 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rossendale HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £337,000 is 46.5% above the 2019 sale price. At 121 m² it's 20.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (101 m² median across 6 EPCs). Last sale on file: £230,000 in October 2019.
3 Beaumaris Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Oct 2019
3 Beaumaris Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£337,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 18 years.
£230,000
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 18 years.
On years held, 3 Beaumaris Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,901
Street avg £2,860
Floor Area
121 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
2/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.5dB

11 October 2019Most recent
£230,000
+84.0%over 18 years20 April 2001
£125,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB4 6TJ: £258,500 (2024–2014).
7 Beaumaris Close Haslingden Rossendale
Sold Nov 2024
1 Beaumaris Close Haslingden Rossendale
Sold Sept 2019
9 Beaumaris Close Haslingden Rossendale
Sold Jul 2019
2 Beaumaris Close Haslingden Rossendale
Sold Oct 2014
4 Beaumaris Close Haslingden Rossendale
Sold Jul 2010
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
BB4 6SS
Knowsley Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Haslingden Broadway Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.