Get started4 Crocus Close is a three-bedroom property in Haslingden, Rossendale, Rossendale (BB4 6NQ). It has council tax band D. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Held since September 2008 — that's 18 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Rossendale HPI: 9.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£198,000
Growth on file: 9.7% per year over 11 years.
1 September 2008Most recent
£198,000
+4.2%over 2 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
2/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

16 February 2006
£190,000
+171.6%over 8 years3 June 1997
£69,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB4 6NQ: £162,000 (2022–2007).
BB4 6NG
Campion Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Helmshore Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.