Get started22 Almond Crescent is a property in Rossendale (BB4 6EB). It has council tax band A.
Untraded for 24 years, with the last transfer in December 2001. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced Rossendale HPI: 1.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
22 Almond Crescent changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£41,500
Growth on file: 1.5% per year over 4 years.
21 December 2001Most recent
£41,500
-3.5%over 8 monthsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cherry Tree Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

12 April 2001
£43,000
+16.2%over 3 years3 March 1998
£37,000
-5.1%24 October 1997
£39,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB4 6EB: £175,000 (2022–2011).
BB4 6NY
Closest school
0.3 km
Rawtenstall Balladen Community Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.