Get started64 New Chapel Street is a property in Blackburn (BB2 4DT).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: change of use to residential refused in 2010. Last sale on file: £60,000 in May 2019.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Change of use from empty shop to ground floor flat
64 New Chapel Street has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£60,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 21 years.
10 May 2019Most recent
£60,000
+215.8%over 20 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
New Chapel Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

18 August 1998
£19,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB2 4DT: £100,000 (2025–2021).
Closest school
0.1 km
St Aidan's Primary School - A Church of England Academy. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB