Get started8 Kirkfell Drive is a property in Burnley (BB12 8AZ). It has council tax band A.
Held since March 2004 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced Burnley HPI: 12% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
8 Kirkfell Drive saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£60,000
Growth on file: 12.0% per year over 6 years.
26 March 2004Most recent
£60,000
+83.2%over 1 yearCrime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Dovedale Drive — bus stop.
26 April 2002
£32,750
+9.3%over 2 years25 June 1999
£29,950
-6.4%over 9 months11 September 1998
£32,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB12 8AZ: £155,000 (2025–2024).
Closest school
0.7 km
Burnley Ightenhill Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.