Get started38 Pollard Road is a detached house in Hapton, Burnley, Burnley (BB12 7FH). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft). The latest certificate (April 2019) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£302/sq ft) was about 59.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £246,995 in June 2023.
38 Pollard Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
38 Pollard Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£246,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£246,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 38 Pollard Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,250
Street avg £2,192
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 72 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Railway Inn — bus stop.
30 June 2023Most recent
£246,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB12 7FH: £209,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 5 years
BB12 7AA
Closest school
0.6 km
Hapton Church of England/Methodist Primary School. 13 schools nearby.