Get started18 Bradley Gardens is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Burnley (BB12 6JT). It has a recorded floor area of 40 m² (around 431 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2019) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 92), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Burnley HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £137,000 is 43.5% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£222/sq ft) was about 16.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2019 at £95,500.
18 Bradley Gardens's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£137,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 24 years.
£95,500
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 24 years.
EPC Rating for 18 Bradley Gardens runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,388
Street avg £2,342
Floor Area
40 m²
Street avg 45 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
White Street — bus stop.
11 October 2019Most recent
£95,500
+30.8%over 15 years17 November 2003
£73,000
+102.8%over 7 years30 November 1995
£36,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB12 6JT: £108,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
BB12 6JD
Closest school
0.3 km
Rosegrove Infant School. 21 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.