Get started26 Cunliffe Drive is a detached house in Burnley (BB12 6BT). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1130 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2019. The latest certificate (July 2022) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
One planning record on file: a garage conversion approved in 2025. Past consents include a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 105 m² it's 18% larger than the typical home in the postcode (89 m² median across 32 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £307,000 is 16.7% above the 2022 sale price. Most recent transfer: July 2022 at £262,995. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Garage conversion and modifications to front driveway
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£307,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£262,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£2,505
Street avg £2,473
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 95 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Printers Fold — bus stop.
29 July 2022Most recent
£262,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB12 6BT: £249,950 (2025–2023).
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 4 years
Closest school
0.2 km
Burnley High School. 16 schools nearby.