Get started3 Colvin Way is a detached house in Burnley (BB12 6BP). It has a recorded floor area of 120 m² (around 1292 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2019) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
At 120 m² it's 18.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (101 m² median across 53 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £318,000 is 32.5% above the 2019 sale price. Sold September 2019 for £239,995.
3 Colvin Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£318,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£239,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 3 Colvin Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,000
Street avg £2,309
Floor Area
120 m²
Street avg 102 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Health Centre — bus stop.
20 September 2019Most recent
£239,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB12 6BP: £254,995 (2025–2024).
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 5 years
Closest school
0.3 km
Burnley High School. 19 schools nearby.