Get started5 Bartle Green is a semi-detached house in Burnley (BB11 5BF). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1135 sq ft) and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2010) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from December 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 15 years, with the last transfer in March 2011. Today's modelled estimate of £186,000 sits 57.7% above the 2011 sale of £117,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£104/sq ft) was about 22% below the postcode norm.
5 Bartle Green's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Dec 2020
5 Bartle Green valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£186,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£117,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 5 Bartle Green stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,119
Street avg £1,404
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 88 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
15/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hargher Street — bus stop.
25 March 2011Most recent
£117,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB11 5BF: £126,950 (2019–2011).
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Years Held
15 years
Street avg 13 years
Closest school
0.6 km
Burnley Ightenhill Primary School. 23 schools nearby.