Get started33 Hufling Lane is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Burnley (BB11 3QJ). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2009) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from April 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Burnley HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £109,000 sits 58% above the 2020 sale of £69,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£102/sq ft) was about 103% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 78% of similar EPCs). Sold June 2020 for £69,000.
33 Hufling Lane's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Apr 2019
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£109,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 25 years.
£69,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 25 years.
On price per m², 33 Hufling Lane stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,096
Street avg £710
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
15/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Hufling Lane — bus stop.
1 June 2020Most recent
£69,000
+17.9%over 3 years16 December 2016
£58,500
-26.8%over 10 years31 March 2006
£79,950
+142.6%over 2 years30 May 2003
£32,950
+83.1%over 8 years12 May 1995
£18,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB11 3QJ: £69,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
BB11 3AT
Closest school
0.2 km
Burnley St Stephen's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.