Get started30 Crowther Street is a semi-detached house in Burnley (BB11 3ND). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft). The latest certificate (July 2018) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
At 103 m² the property is well over the postcode median (78 m² across 20 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £177,000 is 24.7% above the 2018 sale price. Last sale on file: £141,995 in July 2018.
30 Crowther Street's carbon output is low for the local stock.
30 Crowther Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£177,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£141,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 30 Crowther Street runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,379
Street avg £1,652
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 76 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Crime
15/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Parliament Street — bus stop.
31 July 2018Most recent
£141,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB11 3ND: £127,995 (2025–2019).
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 7 years
Closest school
0.1 km
Burnley Springfield Community Primary School. 21 schools nearby.