Get started71 Dall Street is a mid-terrace house in Burnley (BB11 3LB). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2022) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 3 certificates since April 2011. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Sale prices here have outpaced Burnley HPI: 8.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £109,000 sits 78.7% above the 2023 sale of £61,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£79/sq ft) was about 77.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £61,000 in January 2023. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Price for 71 Dall Street has grown more than fourfold since the 2002 starting point.
£109,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.3% per year over 20 years.
£61,000
Growth on file: 8.3% per year over 20 years.
On years held, 71 Dall Street runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£847
Street avg £703
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
15/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Parkinson Street — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Window efficiency improved
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
9 January 2023Most recent
£61,000
+41.9%over 9 years22 February 2013
£43,000
+8.9%over 6 years31 March 2006
£39,500
+113.5%over 2 years19 December 2003
£18,500
+54.2%over 1 year16 August 2002
£12,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB11 3LB: £61,500 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
BB11 3LQ
Closest school
0.2 km
Burnley Springfield Community Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.