Get started3 Crowther Court is a semi-detached house in Burnley (BB11 3JS). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft). The latest certificate (February 2018) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
At 103 m² the property is well over the postcode median (79 m² across 4 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On the market in February 2018 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years. Today's modelled estimate of £181,000 is 30.2% above the 2018 sale price.
3 Crowther Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
3 Crowther Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£181,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£138,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 3 Crowther Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,349
Street avg £1,509
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 85 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Crime
15/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Parliament Street — bus stop.
28 February 2018Most recent
£138,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB11 3JS: £123,995 (2021–2018).
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 7 years
Closest school
0.1 km
Burnley Springfield Community Primary School. 21 schools nearby.