Get started4 Fenn Court is a semi-detached house in Burnley (BB11 3FD). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft) and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2012) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from April 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last changed hands 14 years ago, in May 2012. Today's modelled estimate of £146,000 is 19.7% above the 2012 sale price.
4 Fenn Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Apr 2022
4 Fenn Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£146,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£121,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Crime
15/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kirk Gate — bus stop.
31 May 2012Most recent
£121,995
Median price across the last 4 sales in BB11 3FD: £97,498 (2017–2012).
BB11 3PR
Closest school
0.2 km
Burnley Springfield Community Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell