Get started13 Southay is a three-bedroom property in Bratton, Westbury, Westbury (BA13 4RT). It has council tax band E. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -1.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. 3 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, a conservatory and an annexe, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sale on file: £255,000 in September 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
13 Southay has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
13 Southay's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£255,000
Growth on file: -1.2% per year over 13 years.
3 September 2021Most recent
£255,000
-12.1%over 5 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Duke — bus stop.
Erection of Conservatory
Extension: Rear of property
Rear extension for enlarged bedroom & lounge & annexe together with enlarged garage
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
12 April 2016
£289,995
-3.3%over 8 years11 April 2008
£300,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 4RT: £391,000 (2022–2020).
BA13 4PL
Closest school
0.3 km
Bratton Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.