Get started11 Redlands is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bratton, Westbury, Westbury (BA13 4RB). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2024) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in July 2013 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £231,000 is 35.9% above the 2020 sale price. Sold September 2020 for £170,000.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£231,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.8% per year over 7 years.
£170,000
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 7 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 11 Redlands runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
EPC Rating
72 (C)
Street avg 65 (D)
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 82 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Duke — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 September 2020Most recent
£170,000
+21.4%over 6 years3 October 2013
£140,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in BA13 4RB: £114,750 (2017–1998).
Street avg 3.5 t/year
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
BA13 4PL
Closest school
0.2 km
Bratton Primary School. 1 school nearby.